FC Penafiel

FC Penafiel

Portugal

Founded
1951
Points per game
0.94

Analysis by competition

Filter the stats and matches below by a specific competition, or merge them all together.

Season stats

We don't merge season stat numbers across leagues here - averaging or adding percentages from different competitions can lose reliability. See each one separately below.

LigaPro

Points per game
0.00
Goals/match (for/against)
0.00 / 0.00
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Both teams score
0%
Clean sheets
0%
Corners/match
0.0
Cards/match
0.0
xG/match (for/against)
0.00 / 0.00

Recent form (all competitions)

LWLWL

Recent match stats

Shots, corners, cards and more - home on the left, away on the right, per match.

Competitions

CompetitionSeasonPosition
LigaPro2025/202613

Upcoming matches

Results and history

FC Pacos de FerreiraFC Pacos de FerreiraFC PenafielFC Penafiel

2 - 1

17/05/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielCS Maritimo FunchalCS Maritimo Funchal

1 - 0

09/05/2026

FinishedLigaPro
SC Uniao TorreenseSC Uniao TorreenseFC PenafielFC Penafiel

3 - 2

04/05/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielPorto IIPorto II

3 - 0

26/04/2026

FinishedLigaPro
União de LeiriaUnião de LeiriaFC PenafielFC Penafiel

4 - 2

18/04/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielAcademico de Viseu FCAcademico de Viseu FC

4 - 3

11/04/2026

FinishedLigaPro
Sporting CP IISporting CP IIFC PenafielFC Penafiel

1 - 2

04/04/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielFC VizelaFC Vizela

0 - 1

21/03/2026

FinishedLigaPro
CD FeirenseCD FeirenseFC PenafielFC Penafiel

1 - 0

15/03/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielSC FarenseSC Farense

1 - 1

07/03/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielSL Benfica IISL Benfica II

1 - 1

01/03/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC Felgueiras 1932FC Felgueiras 1932FC PenafielFC Penafiel

0 - 0

22/02/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielFC Lusitania de LourosaFC Lusitania de Lourosa

2 - 0

16/02/2026

FinishedLigaPro
GD ChavesGD ChavesFC PenafielFC Penafiel

0 - 1

06/02/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielLeixoes SCLeixoes SC

0 - 0

30/01/2026

FinishedLigaPro
UD OliveirenseUD OliveirenseFC PenafielFC Penafiel

2 - 1

25/01/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielPortimonense SCPortimonense SC

0 - 2

17/01/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielFC Pacos de FerreiraFC Pacos de Ferreira

1 - 2

04/01/2026

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielSC Uniao TorreenseSC Uniao Torreense

1 - 0

21/12/2025

FinishedLigaPro
Porto IIPorto IIFC PenafielFC Penafiel

1 - 0

12/12/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielUnião de LeiriaUnião de Leiria

1 - 0

05/12/2025

FinishedLigaPro
Academico de Viseu FCAcademico de Viseu FCFC PenafielFC Penafiel

2 - 0

29/11/2025

FinishedLigaPro
CS Maritimo FunchalCS Maritimo FunchalFC PenafielFC Penafiel

2 - 1

23/11/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielSporting CP IISporting CP II

1 - 1

08/11/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC VizelaFC VizelaFC PenafielFC Penafiel

1 - 3

02/11/2025

FinishedLigaPro
SC FarenseSC FarenseFC PenafielFC Penafiel

0 - 0

26/10/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielCD FeirenseCD Feirense

0 - 0

19/10/2025

FinishedLigaPro
SL Benfica IISL Benfica IIFC PenafielFC Penafiel

0 - 2

05/10/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielFC Felgueiras 1932FC Felgueiras 1932

2 - 0

27/09/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC Lusitania de LourosaFC Lusitania de LourosaFC PenafielFC Penafiel

0 - 0

13/09/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielGD ChavesGD Chaves

0 - 2

30/08/2025

FinishedLigaPro
Leixoes SCLeixoes SCFC PenafielFC Penafiel

3 - 2

24/08/2025

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielUD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense

0 - 0

17/08/2025

FinishedLigaPro
Portimonense SCPortimonense SCFC PenafielFC Penafiel

2 - 1

09/08/2025

FinishedLigaPro
Academico de Viseu FCAcademico de Viseu FCFC PenafielFC Penafiel

0 - 2

05/03/2016

FinishedLigaPro
GD ChavesGD ChavesFC PenafielFC Penafiel

1 - 1

21/02/2016

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielPorto IIPorto II

1 - 1

17/02/2016

FinishedLigaPro
UD OliveirenseUD OliveirenseFC PenafielFC Penafiel

1 - 1

13/02/2016

FinishedLigaPro
FC PenafielFC PenafielSL Benfica IISL Benfica II

1 - 0

17/01/2016

FinishedLigaPro

If you're going to use one of our tips, bet responsibly.

We only publish a tip when our own standard shows more than a 70% chance of it happening, based on the data we have - that's not a guarantee, any result can happen in a football match. Don't break from your usual betting plan because of one of our tips. These tips exist to help with the best odds we can find in the data, but they can be wrong - we take no responsibility for betting decisions made from them.

This page isn't sponsored by any betting operator.

You won't see betting-platform ads as part of the content here. Third-party ad slots (e.g. Google Adsense) may occasionally show up elsewhere on the site and aren't under our editorial control, but what we publish here comes from data alone, never from sponsorship - we don't work for any operator rooting for you to lose.

At the end of the day, a bet is still a risk decision.

It either wins or loses, never a guarantee. Don't treat this as a source of income.

If betting is causing you problems, seek help.

Whether it's financial trouble or any other issue - local problem gambling helplines and mental health support services are a good place to start.