Real Betis Balompie

Real Betis Balompie

Spain

Founded
1907
Points per game
1.83

Analysis by competition

Filter the stats and matches below by a specific competition, or merge them all together.

Season stats

We don't merge season stat numbers across leagues here - averaging or adding percentages from different competitions can lose reliability. See each one separately below.

Copa del Rey

Points per game
2.40
Goals/match (for/against)
3.00 / 1.60
Over 2.5 goals
80%
Both teams score
60%
Clean sheets
20%
Corners/match
8.8
Cards/match
2.2
xG/match (for/against)
1.91 / 1.19

La Liga

Points per game
0.00
Goals/match (for/against)
0.00 / 0.00
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Both teams score
0%
Clean sheets
0%
Corners/match
0.0
Cards/match
0.0
xG/match (for/against)
0.00 / 0.00

Recent form (all competitions)

WDWLW

Recent match stats

Shots, corners, cards and more - home on the left, away on the right, per match.

Competitions

CompetitionSeasonPosition
UEFA Europa League2025/20267
Copa del Rey2025/20260
La Liga2025/20265
Copa del Rey2024/20250

Upcoming matches

No matches scheduled.

Results and history

Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieLevante UDLevante UD

2 - 1

23/05/2026

FinishedLa Liga
FC BarcelonaFC BarcelonaReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

3 - 1

17/05/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieElche CFElche CF

2 - 1

12/05/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Sociedad de FutbolReal Sociedad de FutbolReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

2 - 2

09/05/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieReal OviedoReal Oviedo

3 - 0

03/05/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieReal Madrid CFReal Madrid CF

1 - 1

24/04/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Girona FCGirona FCReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

2 - 3

21/04/2026

FinishedLa Liga
CA OsasunaCA OsasunaReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

1 - 1

12/04/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieReial Club Deportiu EspanyolReial Club Deportiu Espanyol

0 - 0

04/04/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Athletic Club BilbaoAthletic Club BilbaoReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

2 - 1

22/03/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieReal Club Celta de VigoReal Club Celta de Vigo

1 - 1

15/03/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Getafe Club de FutbolGetafe Club de FutbolReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

2 - 0

08/03/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieSevilla FCSevilla FC

2 - 2

01/03/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieRayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano

1 - 1

21/02/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Club Deportivo MallorcaReal Club Deportivo MallorcaReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

1 - 2

15/02/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Club Atletico de MadridClub Atletico de MadridReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

0 - 1

08/02/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieClub Atletico de MadridClub Atletico de Madrid

0 - 5

05/02/2026

FinishedCopa del Rey
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieValencia CFValencia CF

2 - 1

01/02/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Deportivo AlavesDeportivo AlavesReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

2 - 1

25/01/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieVillarreal CFVillarreal CF

2 - 0

17/01/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieElche CFElche CF

2 - 1

14/01/2026

FinishedCopa del Rey
Real OviedoReal OviedoReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

1 - 1

10/01/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Madrid CFReal Madrid CFReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

5 - 1

04/01/2026

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieGetafe Club de FutbolGetafe Club de Futbol

4 - 0

21/12/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Real Murcia CFReal Murcia CFReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

0 - 2

18/12/2025

FinishedCopa del Rey
Rayo VallecanoRayo VallecanoReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

0 - 0

15/12/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieFC BarcelonaFC Barcelona

3 - 5

06/12/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Torrent CFTorrent CFReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

1 - 4

03/12/2025

FinishedCopa del Rey
Sevilla FCSevilla FCReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

0 - 2

30/11/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieFC UtrechtFC Utrecht

2 - 1

27/11/2025

FinishedUEFA Europa League
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieGirona FCGirona FC

1 - 1

23/11/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Valencia CFValencia CFReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

1 - 1

09/11/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieOlympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais

2 - 0

06/11/2025

FinishedUEFA Europa League
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieReal Club Deportivo MallorcaReal Club Deportivo Mallorca

3 - 0

02/11/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Palma del RioPalma del RioReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

1 - 7

30/10/2025

FinishedCopa del Rey
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis BalompieClub Atletico de MadridClub Atletico de Madrid

0 - 2

27/10/2025

FinishedLa Liga
KRC GenkKRC GenkReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

0 - 0

23/10/2025

FinishedUEFA Europa League
Villarreal CFVillarreal CFReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

2 - 2

18/10/2025

FinishedLa Liga
Reial Club Deportiu EspanyolReial Club Deportiu EspanyolReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

1 - 2

05/10/2025

FinishedLa Liga
PFC Ludogorets 1945 RazgradPFC Ludogorets 1945 RazgradReal Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie

0 - 2

02/10/2025

FinishedUEFA Europa League

If you're going to use one of our tips, bet responsibly.

We only publish a tip when our own standard shows more than a 70% chance of it happening, based on the data we have - that's not a guarantee, any result can happen in a football match. Don't break from your usual betting plan because of one of our tips. These tips exist to help with the best odds we can find in the data, but they can be wrong - we take no responsibility for betting decisions made from them.

This page isn't sponsored by any betting operator.

You won't see betting-platform ads as part of the content here. Third-party ad slots (e.g. Google Adsense) may occasionally show up elsewhere on the site and aren't under our editorial control, but what we publish here comes from data alone, never from sponsorship - we don't work for any operator rooting for you to lose.

At the end of the day, a bet is still a risk decision.

It either wins or loses, never a guarantee. Don't treat this as a source of income.

If betting is causing you problems, seek help.

Whether it's financial trouble or any other issue - local problem gambling helplines and mental health support services are a good place to start.